Skip to content

DEM-310GT D-Link 1000Base-LX SFP SingleMode Transceiver (10km)

Price:

$301.64

SKU: DEM-310GT


Chat 7am to 10pm - 7 days a week

We love what we do!

 Shipping Costs From

Standard - $20 or Express - $30

Want The Best Prices?

Request a quote


The DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm Singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver.

 

Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on Singlemode fibre for distances of up to 550m/550m/10km on 62.5µm/50µm/9µm respectively.

 

The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability.

  • Datasheets and Guides

Click HERE to access the Datasheet