Skip to content

DEM-311GT D-Link 1000Base-SX SFP Multimode Transceiver (550m)

Price:

$213.85

SKU: DEM-311GT


Chat 7am to 10pm - 7 days a week

We love what we do!

 Shipping Costs From

Standard - $20 or Express - $30

Want The Best Prices?

Request a quote


The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver.

 

Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fibre for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5µm/50µm fibre respectively.

 

The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. 

  • Datasheets and Guides

Click HERE to access the Datasheet