Skip to content

MA-QSFP-40G-SR-BD Meraki SR-BD QSFP 40G Transceiver

Price:

$1,430.02

SKU: MA-QSFP-40G-SR-BD

Please note that no Meraki products are kept in stock within Australia.  Once ordered despatch will take place direct from Cisco Meraki the USA.   Delivery times can vary so please check first before ordering.


Each Meraki device needs a valid yearly license to allow it to function.


Chat 7am to 10pm - 7 days a week

We love what we do!

Shipping Costs From

Standard - $15 or Express - $20

Want The Best Prices?

Request a quote


The Meraki MA-QSFP-40G-SR-BD SFP+ Fibre transceiver has a standard of QSFP-Duplex LC, operates at a wavelength of 832-918nm and can transmit 40 Gigabit data over 30m, 100m and 150m distance. It has a core/diameter of 50 µm and a fibre type of MMF.

 

Compatible with: MS355, MS390, MS425 and MS450

  • Datasheets and Guides

Click HERE to access the Datasheet