Skip to content

MC200CM TP-Link Gigabit Multi-Mode Media Converter

Price:

$0.00$51.50

SKU: MC200CM


Chat 7am to 10pm - 7 days a week

We love what we do!

 Shipping Costs From

Standard - $15 or Express - $20

Want The Best Prices?

Request a quote


TP-Link MC200CM Gigabit Multi-Mode Media Converter - IEEE 802.3ab/802.3z, SC-Type, 850nm 0.55km Multi-mode

 

The TP-Link MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa.

 

Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX standards, this TP-Link MC200CM is designed for use with multi-mode fibre cable utilising SC Type connectors and supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate.

 

Features:


Convert 1000BASE-SX fibre to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa.
Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port.
Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity.
Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port.
Works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data.
Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z.
Extends fibre distance up to 0.55km.
External power supply.

  • Datasheets and Guides

Click HERE to access the Datasheet

Click HERE to access the Installation Guide