Free Shipping On Many Orders Over $350 (Exclusion Apply)

Chat To Us - 7am-10pm - 7 Days A Week

SKU: UACC-OM-MM-10G-D-20

UACC-OM-MM-10G-D-20 Ubiquiti UFiber SFP+ Multi-Mode 10G Module 20-Pack

$616.50 AUD

What is Pre-Order / Special Order

We are just not quite the same as many of the other online stores.  I know it is easy to say that, but we just aren't.

The Tech Geeks, under their parent company Twelve Times (Worldwide) Pty Ltd trade in Australia, New Zealand and the United Kingdom.

This allows us to purchase stock from suppliers from locations where they have it available.    We are then able to import those products directly, along with providing localised Warranty and Replacement as required.

We only list items that we know have been, or are about to be released to us and since we purchase only in small batches these are often flown in on short time frames.

We list on each product our expected shipments and ones that we have already sent out to customers.   Please use these dates as a guideline as we always suggest 14-21 days just to allow for air freight or customs hold ups.

Description

The 10 Gbps Multi-mode Optical Module is a duplex transceiver that delivers up to 10 Gbps speed over distances up to 300 meters. 20-Pack

 

Features:


Supported Media: Multi-Mode Fiber
Connector Type: 2x LC
TX Wavelength: 850 nm
RX Wavelength: 850 nm
Data Rate: 10 Gbps SFP+
Cable Distance: 300m

  • Datasheets and Guides

Click HERE to access the Datasheet

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Shop Pay
  • Union Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

UACC-OM-MM-10G-D-20 Ubiquiti UFiber SFP+ Multi-Mode 10G Module 20-Pack By Ubiquiti - Buy Now - AU $616.50 At The Tech Geeks Australia
Ubiquiti

UACC-OM-MM-10G-D-20 Ubiquiti UFiber SFP+ Multi-Mode 10G Module 20-Pack

$616.50 AUD

The 10 Gbps Multi-mode Optical Module is a duplex transceiver that delivers up to 10 Gbps speed over distances up to 300 meters. 20-Pack

 

Features:


Supported Media: Multi-Mode Fiber
Connector Type: 2x LC
TX Wavelength: 850 nm
RX Wavelength: 850 nm
Data Rate: 10 Gbps SFP+
Cable Distance: 300m

View product