Skip to content

TL-SM321B-2 TP-Link 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

Price:

$0.00$23.53

SKU: TL-SM321B-2


Chat 7am to 10pm - 7 days a week

We love what we do!

 Shipping Costs From

Standard - $20 or Express - $30

Want The Best Prices?

Request a quote


TP-Link 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module (TL-SM321B-2) TX: 1310nm, RX: 1550nm, Up To 2KM Transmission Distance

 

The TP-Link TL-SM321B-2 1000Base-BX Singlemode Fibre SFP Module is developed in accordance with the Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP-MSA). As a WDM Bi-Directional optical transceiver, the TL-SM321B-2 uses an integrated LC Bi-Directional optical interface connector for a data link up to 2 km in 9/125 µm SMF (Single-Mode Fibre).

 

Also, the TL-SM321B-2 incorporates the Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) feature which is compatible with SFF-8472. DDM supports real-time monitoring of the transceiver, and shows parameters including the transceiver current which transmits/receives optical power and operating temperature.

 

The TP-Link's TL-SM321B-2 is used for short-and medium distance fibre network in practice, and it provides fast and stable Gigabit fibre connection for switches, routers, servers, etc.

 

Features:


Adopts the 1000Base-BX standard.
Up to 2 km transmission distance in 9/125 µm SMF (Single-Mode Fibre).
Compatible with Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP-MSA).
Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM).
Hot Swappable.

 

  • Datasheets and Guides

Click HERE to access the Datasheet

Click HERE to access the Installation Guide